REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,575,800
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $24K
12246 64A AVENUE Surrey, BC V3W3R8
8 Beds
5 Baths
3,440 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3440
Square Footage 3,440 sqft
Price per Sqft $458
MLS® Listing ID R3099591
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Lot Size 7,130 Sqft
Acres 7130.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to the highly sought-after neighborhood of WEST NEWTON! This charming home sits on a spacious 7,130+ SQFT lot and offers 5 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms on the main floor. Enjoy a functional layout featuring a HUGE Living Room and Family Room, along with a fully enclosed kitchen and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The property also includes 2+1 Bedroom unauthorized basement suites, providing excellent mortgage-helper potential. Conveniently located with easy access to major routes and transit. Close to Sunshine Hills Centre, Walmart, parks, and both levels of schools. A great opportunity to own a home in a prime location. Don't miss out-act fast! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Hot Water, Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 8
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://storyboard.onikon.com/goldy-kang/84