REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 499,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
10013 110 Avenue Grande Prairie, AB T8V0V2
2,686 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2686
Square Footage 2,686 sqft
Price per Sqft $186
Subdivision Central Business District
MLS® Listing ID A2304935
Year Built 1976
Lot Size 4,687 Sqft
Acres 0.10761439
Property Description
Excellent opportunity to own your own commercial building—perfect for operating your business or adding a solid investment property to your portfolio. This versatile property offers a duplex-style layout, allowing for multiple business uses, or the option to occupy the entire building for your own operation.Inside, you'll find numerous recent updates including new flooring, fresh paint, and a bay door. The functional layout features four offices with the potential to add more, a boardroom, and ample storage space to support a wide range of business needs.The location provides great exposure, making it an ideal setting to establish or grow your business. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No