In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 749,000
Est. payment /mo
New
12553 LITTLE HAWK EAST SHORE WAO Algonquin Highlands (stanhope), ON K0M1S0
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $680
Subdivision Stanhope
MLS® Listing ID X13127958
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 12553 Little Hawk East Shore. This beautiful Viceroy cottage has been meticulously maintained inside and out and sits on a flat, park-like 1.11ac lot with 200' of frontage on Little Hawk Lake. From the marina you are a 20 minute drive to Minden or 30 minutes to Haliburton.This cottage truly has it all and features 2 spacious guest bedrooms, a large primary bedroom with en-suite as well as a guest bathroom and laundry. No expense has been spared at this cottage and the quality of construction is very obvious as you tour the grounds.Unwind on the large upper deck or enjoy a meal or beverage down at the waterside deck. You will immediately feel relaxed as you listen to the sounds of nature and the water splashing the dock. This property truly is one of a kind and comes completely turn-key so you can enjoy the summer immediately. Come explore all that Haliburton County and the Hawk Lakes have to offer.Please note this cottage is water access only and is a 10 minute boat ride from Oak View Marina. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Lake Name Little Hawk Lake
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Other, Not known, Not known
Cooling None
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View Lake view, View of water, Direct Water View
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Septic System
Water Little Hawk Lake
Architectural Style Bungalow