In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 384,900
Est. payment /mo
New
68 King ST #18 Ottawa, ON K0A2Z0
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1000 - 1199
Square Footage 1,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $384
Subdivision 8204 - Richmond
MLS® Listing ID X13129904
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $420/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Tucked into a quiet condo townhome community in the rapidly growing and exciting village of Richmond, this thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom end-unit townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The bright main level features a welcoming living space that leads to an updated kitchen and eating area with modern touches that make everyday living feel effortless. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a well-appointed beautifully finished 3-piece bathroom, offering plenty of room for families, guests, or a home office setup.The finished lower level adds even more living space with a cozy rec room complete with a gas fireplace, plus laundry and additional storage. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully upgraded backyard featuring a charming deck and inviting entertaining space with warm ambiance, perfect for relaxing summer evenings. Located in one of Ottawa's rapidly-growing communities with the scenic Jock River, parks, schools, shops, and amenities nearby, this is one you won't want to miss! Flooring: Laminate, includes 1 parking space (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Other, Not known, Not known
Cooling Wall unit
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1