In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,300,000
Est. payment /mo
New
377 MONTGOMERY ROAD Alnwick/haldimand, ON K0K2X0
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500 - 2000
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $866
Subdivision Rural Alnwick/Haldimand
MLS® Listing ID X13133146
Bedrooms 2
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to your dream farmhouse retreat! This brand new 1,800 sqft home is beautifully situated on an expansive 10-acre property, offering the perfect blend of comfort and sustainable living.Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, this home is designed with your relaxation in mind. The property boasts two Pressure Tanks-one standard size and an impressive tank eight times larger-ensuring ample water supply for all your needs.Enjoy peace of mind with not one, but two electric generators, providing reliable power whenever required. The outdoor space is perfect for entertaining, complete with a charming barbecue hut. Additionally, a propane tank, four times larger than necessary, supports your outdoor cooking adventures.Experience energy efficiency at its finest with solar panels generating over 6 KW of electricity, complemented by two windmills producing 2,000 Watts. With 11 fruit trees gracing the landscape, you can enjoy fresh produce right from your backyard.Stay active with a dedicated jogging track winding through the property, and rest assured with a septic tank designed to accommodate up to 4,000 sqft of living space. For added convenience, two lawn mower tractors are included to maintain your lush surroundings.This farmhouse has been crafted with love and care, making it the perfect place to call home. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a sustainable and serene lifestyle! SURVEY AVAILABLE. (id:24570)